Post by yasay007 » Sat Nov 16, 2019 6:07 am

Please help I have two sites and have the same problem, what is the solution?


The first site is http://xosuq.com/
The second site is https://www.meatsuoq.com/

This is a problem message at both sites

Code: Select all


��L�xm��M��-<��2�|�ƣʕQ=/�W�"�n�:Cp��J�XO����fcCǮ׾��J�u��@�vf�Lϧ����@kF�����h���n�5�KL03��S�S��8�<���J |������Q�4\��s�SJG��� cY��|$� ��4�G���p��<6�9��,����8��q���BSլ�#��@� �������1m�.h�.�LX�������Mb�/uA�g�8��-g�����"�``�҈��G�h��x�տL��.�֘��%����6X1Vn�lt f��7�US`Z���۴پ1m#��6������B��r��0�>!��lX� 0�<5s6h͆&=ɱN� L��>ڏ�`l�0#��]�,�M�l` S�@��;�gNX���r���a�a�{d,�0p�GZj!��O�`�v�A'�)��$�{������DE,����D�]V�bC�'
Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Class 'Controllercommonhome' not found in H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\storage\modification\system\engine\action.php:71 Stack trace: #0 H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\kaySuoq\catalog\controller\startup\router.php(25): Action->execute(Object(Registry)) #1 H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\storage\modification\system\engine\action.php(79): ControllerStartupRouter->index() #2 H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\kaySuoq\system\engine\router.php(67): Action->execute(Object(Registry)) #3 H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\kaySuoq\system\engine\router.php(56): Router->execute(Object(Action)) #4 H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\kaySuoq\system\framework.php(171): Router->dispatch(Object(Action), Object(Action)) #5 H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\kaySuoq\system\startup.php(104): require_once('H:\\root\\home\\ya...') #6 H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\kaySuoq\index.php(19): start('catalog') #7 {main} thrown in H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\storage\modification\system\engine\action.php on line 71


Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Dec 19, 2018 1:13 am

Post by cyclops12 » Sat Nov 16, 2019 4:38 pm

Looks like one of your mods is calling the wrong class.
Try changing Controllercommonhome to
ControllerCommonHome and see if that helps

Expert Member

Posts

Joined
Sun Sep 27, 2015 1:10 am

Post by thekrotek » Sat Nov 16, 2019 5:48 pm

cyclops12 wrote:
Sat Nov 16, 2019 4:38 pm
Looks like one of your mods is calling the wrong class.
Try changing Controllercommonhome to
ControllerCommonHome and see if that helps
PHP is case insensitive for the class names. Capitalizing won't help at all.

Professional OpenCart extensions, support and custom work.
Contact me via email or Skype by support@thekrotek.com


User avatar
Expert Member

Posts

Joined
Sun Jul 03, 2016 12:24 am


Post by cyclops12 » Sat Nov 16, 2019 7:38 pm

thekrotek wrote:
Sat Nov 16, 2019 5:48 pm
cyclops12 wrote:
Sat Nov 16, 2019 4:38 pm
Looks like one of your mods is calling the wrong class.
Try changing Controllercommonhome to
ControllerCommonHome and see if that helps
PHP is case insensitive for the class names. Capitalizing won't help at all.
My bad, i thought it had to be camelcase
But then according to this it should be

Expert Member

Posts

Joined
Sun Sep 27, 2015 1:10 am

Post by paulfeakins » Mon Nov 18, 2019 11:05 pm

yasay007 wrote:
Sat Nov 16, 2019 6:07 am
H:\root\home\yasay007-001\www\kaySuoq\system\startup.php(104): require_once('H:\\root\\home\\ya...')
Is this part correct?

Or have you tried to enable compression in Nitropack Cache when the server already has compression?

For quick, professional OpenCart support please email info@antropy.co.uk


User avatar
Expert Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Aug 22, 2011 11:01 pm
Location - Reigate, Surrey, United Kingdom
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 29 guests