Post by nikos155 » Sun Nov 17, 2019 6:39 am

Everything seems to working EXCEPT this on my site. I am getting an error when i am trying to open my admin - catalog - products page it giving me a HTTP ERROR 500. This is my error log, i have many modification and i don't want to force for a back up and loose them all. Could anyone help? Thanks a lot.

My error log is:

PHP Fatal error: Uncaught Exception: Error: Unknown column 'import_batch' in 'field list'<br />Error No: 1054<br />SELECT import_batch FROM ocwt_product WHERE import_batch <> '' GROUP BY import_batch in /home/ch375002/public_html/system/library/db/mysqli.php:40
Stack trace:
#0 /home/ch375002/ocartdata/storage/modification/system/library/db.php(58): DB\MySQLi->query('SELECT import_b...')
#1 /home/ch375002/ocartdata/storage/modification/admin/controller/catalog/product.php(334): DB->query('SELECT import_b...')
#2 /home/ch375002/ocartdata/storage/modification/admin/controller/catalog/product.php(64): ControllerCatalogProduct->getList()
#3 /home/ch375002/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-_home_ch375002_ocartdata_storage_modification_system_engine_action.php(79): ControllerCatalogProduct->index()
#4 /home/ch375002/public_html/admin/controller/startup/router.php(26): Action->execute(Object(Registry), Array)
#5 /home/ch375002/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-_home_ch375002_ocartdata_storage_modification_system_engine_action.php(79): Contro in /home/ch375002/public_html/system/library/db/mysqli.php on line 40

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Jan 16, 2013 4:52 am

Post by letxobnav » Sun Nov 17, 2019 7:26 am

well, you installed some kind of import batch extension, remove it.

Crystal Light Centrum Taiwan
Extensions: MailQueue | SUKHR | VBoces

“Data security is paramount at [...], and we are committed to protecting the privacy of anyone who is associated with our [...]. We’ve made a lot of improvements and will continue to make them.”
When you know your life savings are gone.


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 18, 2017 4:35 pm
Location - Taiwan

Post by nikos155 » Sun Nov 17, 2019 7:30 am

What this could be? I don't do anything else than add some products, i don't add any new plug in. Could you please help, as i am a newbie and really did hard work until this point. Now i am totally lost..

What do you mean by the "import batch extension" ?

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Jan 16, 2013 4:52 am

Post by letxobnav » Sun Nov 17, 2019 7:36 am

i have many modification
i don't add any new plug in
you have an import extension installed, probably to import product data.

Crystal Light Centrum Taiwan
Extensions: MailQueue | SUKHR | VBoces

“Data security is paramount at [...], and we are committed to protecting the privacy of anyone who is associated with our [...]. We’ve made a lot of improvements and will continue to make them.”
When you know your life savings are gone.


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 18, 2017 4:35 pm
Location - Taiwan

Post by nikos155 » Sun Nov 17, 2019 9:49 am

Ok, i really want to tell you THAT YOU ARE A LIFESAVER!!!! You save me a ton of work!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

For all the other people that maybe will come to this post for help, i have the "Universal Import/Export Pro" plug in active and make me this problem.

But the same i have for more than 1 week and it doesn't seem to have any issue, why had one now?...

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Wed Jan 16, 2013 4:52 am

Post by letxobnav » Sun Nov 17, 2019 4:54 pm

I don't know, all I know is that that extension tries to execute a query:

Code: Select all

SELECT import_batch FROM ocwt_product WHERE import_batch <> '' GROUP BY import_batch...
and there is no import_batch column in your product table.

As long as that query is not executed, you are fine.
But an extension with a missing table column is bad news, what else is missing....so better remove the whole damn thing first.
Besides, no extension should alter a core table like products, that is asking for trouble in the future.

Crystal Light Centrum Taiwan
Extensions: MailQueue | SUKHR | VBoces

“Data security is paramount at [...], and we are committed to protecting the privacy of anyone who is associated with our [...]. We’ve made a lot of improvements and will continue to make them.”
When you know your life savings are gone.


User avatar
Active Member

Posts

Joined
Fri Aug 18, 2017 4:35 pm
Location - Taiwan

Post by turtledove53 » Sun Dec 01, 2019 8:42 am

Everytime this has happened to me, it has been some sort of syntax error in code. Go to your filemanager on your Cpanel and check your error.logs

Newbie

Posts

Joined
Fri Oct 04, 2019 5:51 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: pprmkr and 17 guests