Post by justinka » Thu Jan 16, 2020 3:07 pm

Hi,
Maybe someone knows how to change add to cart button option on mobile view? On pc mode when someone clicks add to cart button there is pop up table with size choose. When you click on mobile it's redirects to product details and only when you are able to add product to cart. I would like to have same option like on pc view.

Attachments

pc_mode.JPG

pc_mode.JPG (15.89 KiB) Viewed 534 times

Last edited by justinka on Mon Feb 03, 2020 4:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sun Nov 03, 2019 11:36 pm

Post by by mona » Thu Jan 16, 2020 3:25 pm

Hi,

No OC version or theme .. but nevertheless ..
In your stylesheet .. which is probably combined, so you will have to find them ..

LINE : 4398

Code: Select all

@media (max-width:767px) {
    #grid-view, #list-view {
        display: none
    }

    .product-thumb .image .quickview {
        display: none
    }
}
Line 4408

Code: Select all

.mobile .product-thumb .image .quickview, .tablet .product-thumb .image .quickview {
    display: none
}
Line 2722

Code: Select all

@media (min-width:768px) {
    .product-thumb:hover .image .quickview {
        opacity: 1
    }
There may be more.
This is really a question for your theme developers.
(but I appreciated the link to your website rather than .. my quickview isn’t working on a mobile why not !)


and the other one is .button-wrap


Line 3172 - which I suspect is this ..
@media (max-width:767px) {
... ... ...
.product-thumb .image .button-wrap {
display: none

... ... ...
}
}

DISCLAIMER:
You should not modify core files .. if you would like to donate a cup of coffee I will write it in a modification for you.


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zXIxDoCRc84


User avatar
Expert Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Jun 10, 2019 9:31 am

Post by paulfeakins » Thu Jan 16, 2020 9:10 pm

Contact the theme developer or post a job in Commercial Support.

UK OpenCart Hosting | OpenCart Audits | OpenCart Support - please email info@antropy.co.uk


User avatar
Guru Member

Posts

Joined
Mon Aug 22, 2011 11:01 pm
Location - London Gatwick, United Kingdom

Post by justinka » Sat Jan 18, 2020 3:23 pm

Hi,

Tried to remove display: none but it's didn't helped :(

"Line 3172 - which I suspect is this ..
@media (max-width:767px) {
... ... ...
.product-thumb .image .button-wrap {
display: none"

User avatar
Newbie

Posts

Joined
Sun Nov 03, 2019 11:36 pm

Post by sw!tch » Sat Jan 18, 2020 4:58 pm

Looks like its handled with Javascript, further you are using mod_pagespeed so its not exactly easy to read.

Somewhere here I assume,

Code: Select all

ajaxAdd(el,product_id){var width=$(window).width();var selector=el.parents('.product-thumb').find('.product-option-wrap');if(width>767...
As the others have said - Contact the theme developer to resolve or post a custom job..

Full Stack Web Developer :: Send a PM for Custom Work.
Backup and learn how to recover before you make any changes!


Active Member

Posts

Joined
Sat Apr 28, 2012 2:32 pm
Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Semrush [Bot] and 93 guests